Home
    About Me
    Testimonials
    Rentals
    Relocation
    Property Management
    Research Schools
    Bay Area Community
    Contact Us
 

Mazal Bordo
* Cell: (415) 309-5667
Fax: (415) 386-4038
E-mail:
mazalb55@hotmail.com

* In order to reach me immediately please call my cell.


Bay Area Community

TELEPHONE NUMBERS:
Police Department Emergency 911
Bus. 553-0123
Fire Department Emergency 911
Bus. 558-3200
Ambulance Emergency 911
Or 431-2800
Poison Control 1-800-876-4766
Neighborhood Parking Permits
(1380 Howard Street #1000, at 10th Street)
554-5000
Or 503-2020
Illegal Parking 553-1200
Towaway/ Retrieve Towed Cars 553-1235
Street and Sewer Repairs 695-2100
Sewer Emergency 695-2096
Water, Customer Service 923-2400
Department 24-hr Emergency 550-4911
Street Lighting (Out of Order) 554-0730
Pacific Gas & Electric 1-800-743-5000
SBC Customer Service 1-800-310-2355
Sunset Scavenger 330-1300
Golden Gate Disposal 626-4000
Cable TV Comcast 863-8500
Or 1-800-945-2288
S.F. Rent Board (25 Van Ness Avenue #320) 252-4602
S.F. Apartment Association 255-2288
Voter Registration 554-4398
MUNI (information) 673-6864



Area Entertainment   |   Information   |   Local Cities   |   Other   |   Restaurants



 Area Entertainment
 
  • Monster Park - Candlestick Park
  • Bay Area Concert Guide
  • Bay Area Entertainment
  • Bay Area Golf Zone
  • Bay Meadows Racetrack
  • Coastside Live!
  • Coyote Point Museum
  • Exploratorium Museum
  • Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco
  • Fine Arts Museums
  • Golden Gate Parks
  • Golden Gate Recreation Area
  • Golden State Warriors
  • Hillbarn Theatre
  • Landmark Theatres
  • Oakland Athletics
  • Oakland Raiders
  • Playland at the Beach
  • San Francisco 49ers
  • San Francisco Arts Monthly
  • San Francisco Ballet
  • San Francisco Forty Niners
  • San Francisco Giants
  • San Francisco Museum
  • San Francisco Zoo
  • San Jose Arena
  • San Jose Arts & Entertainment
  • San Jose Earthquakes
  • San Jose Giants
  • San Jose SaberCats
  • San Jose Sharks
  • SanFrancisco.com Local Guide
  •  Information
     
  • "The Gate"
  • Bay Area Citysearch
  • Bay Area Health Resources
  • CalTrain
  • Convention & Visitors Bureau
  • Foster City
  • Half Moon Bay
  • Hillsborough Police Department
  • Intellicast - Bay Area Weather
  • K.P.I.X. TV 5
  • Millbrae
  • San Bruno
  • San Jose Airport
  • San Mateo County Sheriff
  • San Mateo County Times
  • South County Fire Authority
  • The San Jose Mercury News
  • Bay Area Weather
  • CNN
  • Intellicast Weather-NBC
  • KPIX - Channel Five
  • Main Library
  • San Francisco
  • San Francisco Areaguide
  • San Francisco Cable Cars
  • San Francisco International Airport
  • San Francisco Times
  • Sausalito.Net
  • SF Bay Area Internet Health Resources
  • SF Gate
  • SFGuide.com
  • USA Today
  •  
     Local Cities
     
  • Corte Madera
  • Daly City
  • Daly City Chamber of Commerce
  • Mill Valley
  • Mill Valley Chamber of Commerce
  • Oakland
  • San Francisco
  • San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
  • Sausalito
  • Sausalito Chamber of Commerce
  • Tiburon
  •  
     Other
     
  • Belmont
  • Brisbane
  • Burlingame
  • East Palo Alto
  • Foster City
  • Hillsborough
  • Menlo Park
  • Millbrae
  • Pacifica
  • Redwood City
  • San Bruno
  • San Carlos
  • San Mateo
  • San Mateo County
  • South San Francisco
  • Woodside
  •  
     Restaurants
     
  • Bay Area Dining
  • Bay Area Restaurant Finder
  • CuisineNet
  • Digital Lantern
  • Dine Resource
  • "Best of the Best" Top 25
  • Kerry Restaurant Guide
  • The Gate - Dining


  • Designed & Hosted by Striking Web